Privacy Policy


Shaadi Choice is owned, operated by SNV Wedding Gallery Inc, in conjunction with and on behalf of its subsidiaries, affiliates, related corporations and business names, including Hindu Wedding, Punjabi Wedding, Muslim Wedding, Sikh Wedding, Tamil wedding, Arab Wedding, Telugu Wedding(collectively, “SNV Wedding Gallery Inc”).

Shaadi Choice respects your right to privacy and is strongly committed to protecting and safeguarding the information it collects from you in accordance with this Policy and the requirements of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”) of all of our members to this website and other forums through which you communicate with us.

SNV Wedding Gallery Inc will not collect, use, or disclose your information for any purpose other thanset out in this Policy.

Your Consent

By entering the Website, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of personalinformation in the manner described in the Policy and as permitted or required by law.

SNV Wedding Gallery Incmay, at any time,and at our sole discretionmodify the Policy at any time without notice to you. The revised Policy will be posted on the Website. You should review the Policy on a regular basis for any such changes. You agree that your continued use of our Service and this Website after the revised Policy has been posted constitutes your acceptance of these modified Terms.

Collection, Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

SNV Wedding Gallery Inc. collects information provided voluntarily by visitors to our websites, or otherwise when you are in contact with us.

The type of information we collect voluntarily from you may include, but is not limited to, your name, date of birth, gender, home address, e-mail address, telephone number, age, credit card or debit card as well as certain other information.

Information collected automatically when you visit our websites

SNV Wedding Gallery Inc.may use various technologies such as cookies, web beacons(also known as clear gifs, pixeltags or web bugs), web pixels to collect certain anonymous information from you when you interact with us via our Website, email or our online advertising (the “Usage Information”). The Usage Information may include, but is not limited to, page requests, browser type, operating system, browser information, Internet Service Provider (ISP), Internet Protocol (IP) addresses or other device identifiers, your location, the date and time spent on our websites.

Information collected is anonymous andhelps us measure the success of our Website for statistical and website development purposes.

In order to improve our websiteuses cookies, Cookies is a small data file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers)thatis sent by a web server to a web browsers placed on computer hard drives when websites are visited.

We use a secure server for credit card transactions to protect the credit card information of our users and Cookies are used to store the login information.

SNV Wedding Gallery uses Cookies to track users as they navigate different pages to identify what areas of our website are popular based on traffic to measure the number of site visits, average time spent, page views and other statistics relating to use of our Website.

We use session (not persistent) cookies.

A session cookie, are temporary and will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.

A persistent cookie consists of a text file stored on a user hard drive by the browser and will remain valid until expires (unless the user deletes the cookie before the expiry date).

Most Internet browsers are set up to accept cookies. Cookies are not harmful for the device. andif you do not wish your computer to receive or store cookies, you may be able to modify the settings of your browsermodify the security settings of your browser (Internet Explorer, Google Chrome; Mozilla Firefox, Safari etc. …) to refuse all cookies or receive a warning each time a cookie is sent to your computer, giving you the choice whether to accept it or not.

Through our ISP and by using cookies, we can identify your web browser but not you.

Sharing your information with third parties

Under certain circumstances, your personal information may be shared among SNV Gallery Wedding companies.

Your information will not be used to place you on any mailing lists, except with your prior consent. Under no circumstances will we sell our customer lists, trade or rent your information to third parties.

SNV Wedding Gallery Inc.reserves the right to access and/or disclose Personal Information where required to comply with applicable laws or lawful government requests or, in “SNV Wedding Gallery Inc.” reasonable opinion, to operate SNV Wedding Gallery Inc. website properly and securely, or to protect SNV Wedding Gallery Incor visitors to this website. To the extent reasonably possible, SNV Wedding Gallery Inc. shall attempt to obtain the prior consent of the individual to whom such Personal Information relates prior to disclosure to third parties.